Tender for Plummer Block Details as Aer Specification, Qty: 25

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plummer Block Details as Aer Specification, Qty: 25 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7956712 | Ref ID: 147905900).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plummer Block Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plummer Block Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Plummer Block Details as Aer Specification, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147905900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7956712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLUMMER BLOCK DETAILS AS AER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Plummer Block Assembly
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 25-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plummer Block Assembly, SAN and Unified Storage System, Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Access Control System, Single Use Sterile Hypode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections