Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Plugging of Nullah Gaps under Bridges with Grill Type Sluice Drop Gate at (A) Gin 517 (Kachua Nullah) under Aurangabad Bop Area (B) (Balinga Nullah) Near Bp No.1359/10-Under Aor of Bop Sutarkandi And....
Posting Date: 05 May 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140688489
Notice Ref. No.: 02/01/SE/BFC-I/EE/BFD-I/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 87308501
Tender EMD: ₹ 1746170
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Plugging of Nullah Gaps under bridges with grill type sluice drop gate at (a) GIN 517 (Kachua Nullah) under Aurangabad BOP area (b) (Balinga Nullah) near BP No.1359/10-under AOR of BOP Sutarkandi and (C) GIN-578 (Thalanga Nullah) near Karkhanaputni BOP under FTR HQ BSF M & C, Masimpur, Silchar in the State of Assam
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 151439
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/05/2026 13:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 17, 46, 170
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 73, 08, 501
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/06/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections