Tender for Plug Wire Ht Lead, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plug Wire Ht Lead, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698540 | Ref ID: 143881428).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Repair of Omni Generator Set 15 Kva 30 Kva and 62 Kva, Timing Belt Spark plugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Repair of Omni Generator Set 15 Kva 30 Kva and 62 Kva, Timing Belt Spark plugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Plug Wire Ht Lead, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143881428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OMINI
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of Omni Generator Set 15 Kva 30 Kva and 62 Kva, Timing Belt Spark plugs
Item Title: Plug Wire Ht Lead
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR REPAIR OF OMNI GENERATOR SET 15 KVA 30 KVA AND 62 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ENGINE OIL SEAL Marine Engine Oil, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Puf Seal, Revolving Chair (V5), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Autom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections