Tender for Plug Stem Sa for Rc Valve, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plug Stem Sa for Rc Valve, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741749 | Ref ID: 144518108).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Plug Stem Sa for Rc Valve, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144518108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLUG STEM SA FOR RC VALVE
BOQ Title: Spares, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266
Item Title: 63715162290
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-07-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections