Tender for Plug Socket 5 Amp 5 Pin, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plug Socket 5 Amp 5 Pin, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850534 | Ref ID: 146175158).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceiling Rose Switch Buzzer Plug Top and Socket, Flameproof Switch Socket Ceiling rose - IS 371 Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceiling Rose Switch Buzzer Plug Top and Socket, Flameproof Switch Socket Ceiling rose - IS 371 Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Plug Socket 5 Amp 5 Pin, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146175158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLUG SOCKET 5 AMP 5 PIN AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 8 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Ceiling Rose Switch Buzzer Plug Top and Socket, Flameproof Switch Socket Ceiling rose - IS 371 Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268
Item Title: Plug Socket 5 Amp 5 Pin
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Ceiling Rose Switch Buzzer Plug Top and Socket

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections