Tender for Plug-In Type, M to C, Dc Neutral Line Ac Immunized Relay,...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plug-In Type, M to C, Dc Neutral Line Ac Immunized Relay, Style Qna1 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91256262 | Ref ID: 130260620).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Plug-In Type, M to C, Dc Neutral Line Ac Immunized Relay, Style Qna1

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130260620

Notice Ref. No.: 91256262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plug-in Type, M to C, DC Neutral Line AC Immunized Relay, Style QNA1, 24 V DC with 12F/4B contacts, along with plug board (base plate) connectors, retaining clips etc and conforming to Spec: BRS:93 1A, IRS S 34, IRS S 23, IRS S 60-78 or latest as applicable. The interlocking code for this unit shall be ABDF H [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 16/11/2025 06:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/SRM/PGT, SR Kerala 80.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100385 - RELAYS (METAL TO CARBON), Sub Item Id:-
3100385019 - RELAYS - Miniature, Plug-in Type, M to C, DC Neutral Line AC
Immunized Relay, Style QNA1, 24 V DC, 8F-8B/12F-4B Contact, Code
ABDGH/ABDFH )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections