Tender for Plug Gi, AS per Specification, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plug Gi, AS per Specification, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493302 | Ref ID: 140492426).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Cable Nail Clip (V2) HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Cable Nail Clip (V2) HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Plug Gi, AS per Specification, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140492426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per Specification
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Cable Nail Clip (V2) HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washe...
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Cable Nail Clip (V2) HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washe...
Item Title: Plug Gi
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-04-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections