Tender for Plug 2PE single Phase, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plug 2PE single Phase, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780873 | Ref ID: 145167624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98660.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from split ac and connected items, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar split ac and connected items, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Plug 2PE single Phase, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145167624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Fixing metal clad industrial plug 2P E 220 volt single phase for ACs as per exiting socket size and complete all as specified & directed
BOQ Title: split ac and connected items, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Plug 2PE single Phase
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98660
BOQ Title: split ac and connected items
GeMARPTS Searched: Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1) Searched String: REFRIGERATOR SINGLE DOOR 180 LTR Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550, Door Frame Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections