Tender for PLT, The PLT Kit includes the Sylvie programmable control...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PLT, The PLT Kit includes the Sylvie programmable controller sensors IR ultrasonic temperature and light motors LEDs switches buzzer connecting wires USB c..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674835 | Ref ID: 143528791).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sensors for AI kit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sensors for AI kit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: PLT, The PLT Kit includes the Sylvie programmable controller sensors IR ultrasonic temperature and light motors LEDs switches buzzer connecting wires USB c..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143528791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The PLT Kit includes the Sylvie programmable controller sensors IR ultrasonic temperature and light motors LEDs switches buzzer connecting wires USB cable, and a detailed project guide for hands-on learning.
BOQ Title: sensors for AI kit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: PLT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: sensors for AI kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Breath Analyser, Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Temperature controlled soldering station, Artificial Insemination Sheath Conforming to IS 13181, Artificial Insemination Straw Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections