Tender for Plotter, Divider, String, Stiff Brush, Soft Bristled Brus...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plotter, Divider, String, Stiff Brush, Soft Bristled Brush, Container Stainless Steel 500Ml, Container St, Qty: 338 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009947 | Ref ID: 115748181).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Plotter, Divider, String, Stiff Brush, Soft Bristled Brush, Container Stainless Steel 500Ml, Container St, Qty: 338

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115748181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plotter, Divider, String, Stiff Brush, Soft Bristled Brush, Container Stainless Steel 500ml, Container Stainless Steel 02 ltr, Container Stainless Steel 05 ltr, Plastic Bag Large Size 30x50 inches, Polythene Bags 10 kgs minimum 60 micron, Metal Stakes with tags and marking pens, Plastic heavy duty packing sheet
Quantity Required: 338
Start Date: 05-03-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 26-03-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Battery Cover, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Heavy duty lon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections