Tender for Plotter Printer Color Printing A4-A0 Detailed Description...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plotter Printer Color Printing A4-A0 Detailed Description as per Item 8 of the attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5975613 | Ref ID: 115105421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plotter Printers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plotter Printers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plotter Printer Color Printing A4-A0 Detailed Description as per Item 8 of the attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115105421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5975613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plotter Printer Color Printing A4-A0 Detailed Description as per Item 8 of the attached Specification Document
BOQ Title: Plotter Printers (V2)
BOQ Title: Plotter Printers (V2)
Item Title: Plotter Printer Color Printing A4-A0 Detailed Description as per Item 8 of the attached Specification Document
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-02-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17500
GeMARPTS Searched: Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Plotter Printers (V2), Staplers (V2), Industrial composite color 3D Printer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections