Tender for Plotter Paper roll 36 Inch, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #126)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plotter Paper roll 36 Inch, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #126) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936545 | Ref ID: 147882621).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sty Items for Qe Sep 2026, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sty Items for Qe Sep 2026, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Plotter Paper roll 36 Inch, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #126)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147882621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plotter Paper roll 36 Inch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items for Qe Sep 2026, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items for Qe Sep 2026, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Plotter Paper roll 36 Inch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:40 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STY ITEMS FOR QE SEP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections