Tender for Plotter paper 36 inch, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plotter paper 36 inch, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #30) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889158 | Ref ID: 146832618). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from om namah shivay, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Optical Storage Media Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar om namah shivay, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Optical Storage Media Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Plotter paper 36 inch, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146832618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plotter paper Size 36 inch 45 mtr long 80 GSM 2 inch core best quality
BOQ Title: om namah shivay, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Optical Storage Media Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables f...
Item Title: Plotter paper 36 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: om namah shivay
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White Envelop White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Correspondence Envelopes (V3), WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government, Register (V2), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Wool Cotton Drawer, W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections