Tender for Plotter A0 Size Colour Inkjet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plotter A0 Size Colour Inkjet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5937921 | Ref ID: 114799294).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printers, Computer Printer (V2) Plotter Printers (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printers, Computer Printer (V2) Plotter Printers (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Plotter A0 Size Colour Inkjet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114799294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5937921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP Desigjet XL3600DRPS Canon image Prograf TX 5310 MEP Z36 Equivalent or higher
BOQ Title: Printers, Computer Printer (V2) Plotter Printers (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: Plotter A0 Size Colour Inkjet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Printers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A4 COLOUR LASERJET PRITNER Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Rotary Evaporator, Drip - Leg Drain, Drawing Books And Colours (Preschool Kit), Computer Printer (V2), Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Weightlifting Discs Searched String: A4 BLACK AND WHITE LASERJET PRINTER Rotary Evaporator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections