Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tripura
Summary: Plot for Sale in Santirbazar
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147596086
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB0U4375518101
Tender Value: ₹ 7200000
Tender EMD: ₹ 720358.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for sale in Santirbazar
Auction ID : 344548
Auction ID344548
Customer IDU43755181
Bank Property IDPUNB0U4375518101
BranchBRANCH - CIRCLE OFFICE AGARTALA
Officer, DesignationRANJIT KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NamePUJA VARIETIES & ELECTRICALS
Registered Address of BorrowerProp: Sri Kamal Majumder, S/O Lt Anil Ch Majumder, Vill: South Jolaibari (Santiniketan Para), South Tripura.Pin:799141.
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: RANJIT KUMAR
Mobile No.: 8303131094
Branch Address: Circle Office, Durgabari Road, Agartala
Reserve price: ₹72, 03, 580.00
EMD: ₹7, 20, 358.00
Increment Price: ₹10, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹10, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Vill: South Jolaibari (Santiniketan Para), South Tripura.Pin:799141.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections