Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Plot for Sale in Residential Plot at Talwandi Bhangerian Moga, Moga
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137116382
Notice Ref. No.: BARB78430600000210
Tender Value: ₹ 1886946.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 188694.60
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for Sale in Residential Plot at Talwandi Bhangerian Moga, Moga
Auction ID : 264853
Auction ID: 264853
Bank Property ID: BARB78430600000210
Customer ID: BL9V05747
Branch: G T ROAD, MOGA - 7843
Officer, Designation: Kanhaiya Lal Moond-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in Residential Plot at Talwandi Bhangerian Moga, Moga
Property Address: EMDTD Of Property Measuring 10 Marla Being 10/819 Share of 40 Kanals 19 M Bearing Khasra No. 97//8(8-0) 9(8-0) 12(8-0) 13(8-0) 18/2(3-6) 19/1(5-13) as per Khewat No 1003 as per Jamabandi 2013-14 Situated at Talwandi Bhangerian Registered Via Sale Deed No. 683 Dated 04.05.2016 Registered in the Office of Sub Registrar Moga in the Name of Smt. Usha Rani W/O Sh. Jagsir Singh.
Borrower name: Mrs. Sonia Sharma D/o Jagsir Singh
Registered Address of Borrower: R/o Ward No. 07, Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Near Sant Singh Sadik Road, Moga
Carpet Area (sq yard): 300.00
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ZORAWAR SINGH
Mobile No.: 9501100189
Branch Address: B J SINGH AGRO SALES BUILDINGG T ROAD MOGA 142001
Inspection Date & Time From: 06-03-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 06-03-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 03-03-2026 12:52
EMD End date & time: 09-03-2026 13:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections