Plot for Sale in Residential, Hoshiarpur

The BANK OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Plot for Sale in Residential, Hoshiarpur in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MAHBCHD194913 | Ref ID: 135611356). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1323000.00. The notice was published on 12 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Plot for Sale in Residential, Hoshiarpur

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135611356

Notice Ref. No.: MAHBCHD194913

Tender Value: ₹ 1323000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 132300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot for Sale in Residential, Hoshiarpur
Auction ID : 253309
Auction ID: 253309

Bank Property ID: MAHBCHD194913
Branch: ASSETRECOVERYBRANCH, CAHNDIGARH-1949
Officer, Designation: NISHIT CHANDRA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in Residential, Hoshiarpur
Property Address: Property measuring 5 Marla 101 Sq Ft (i.e., 1462 Sq Ft) out of Khata No. 237/257, Khasra No. 52//204 (4-11), Hadbast No. 224 situated at Village Hardokhanpur, Tehsil & Dist. Hoshiarpur as per Jamabandi for the year 2013-14 owned by Smt. Archana Kumari w/o Sh. Aman Kumar Sharma vide Sale Deed No. 1971 dated 03.07.2019
Borrower name: ARCHNA KUMARI
Registered Address of Borrower: "Smt. Archna Kumari w/o Mr.Aman Kumar R/o H.No.-B-3, 173, Nai Abadi, Dist – Hoshiarpur, Punjab

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: NISHIT CHANDRA
Mobile No.: 8292940000
Branch Address: AssetRecoveryBranch, SCO120-122, Sec17C, Chandigarh
Inspection Date & Time From: 12-02-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 26-02-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 11-02-2026 19:04
EMD End date & time: 27-02-2026 13:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections