Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Plot for Sale in Residential Bengaluru
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147960719
Notice Ref. No.: UBINBLRBLE1195
Tender Value: ₹ 19000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1935000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for sale in Residential Bengaluru
Auction ID : 345469
Auction ID345469
Customer ID639151195
Bank Property IDUBINBLRBLE1195
BranchDODDAKANAHALLI-819921
Officer, DesignationVIKAS AGGARWAL-Authorised Officer - Scale - V - AGM
BankUnion Bank of India
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NameGopal Lal Bajiya
Registered Address of BorrowerAddress 1: No.16/2, 3rd cross, Near Sai Baba Temple, Nandinin Layout, Kanteerava Nagar, Bangalore-560096 Address 2: Ward No. 05, Bajiyan Ki Dhani, Nehru Nagar, Hudil, Didwana Kuchaman Nagaur- 341509 (Rajasthan)
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Anupam Das
Mobile No.: 9820517848
Branch Address: NO.121/2, SHIVUSPLAZA, DODDAKANAHALLIBANGALORESARJAPURMAIN ROADBANGALORE-POPincode 560035
Reserve price: ₹1, 93, 50, 000.00
EMD: ₹19, 35, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: All that piece and parcel of Property bearing No.7/12C, (Old House List Khatha No. 106/B) situated at Horamavu Village, K.R. Puram Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk, now comes under the Jurisdiction of BBMP Limits of Ward No.25, Bangalore and measuring East to West: 50 Feet and North to South : 80 Feet in all measuring 4, 000 Sqft and bounded as follows: East by : Road and others Property West by : Patel Shamanna Property North by : Y Munirajappa Property South by : Patel Shamanna Property
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections