Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Plot for Sale in Residential, Abohar
Posting Date: 26 May 2026
Deadline: 30 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142018192
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB0WA26872551
Tender Value: ₹ 46841400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4684140.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for Sale in Residential, Abohar
Auction ID : 304162
Auction ID: 304162
Bank Property ID: PUNB0WA26872551
Customer ID: BDK000574
Branch: SAMB CHANDIGARH - 834000
Officer, Designation: SHWETA JHA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in Residential, Abohar
Property Address: Backside DPS School Abohar, Shri Ganganagar Road, Teh Abohar, Distt. Fazilka.
Borrower name: Jai Bhola nath enterprises pvt. ltd.
Registered Address of Borrower: Opposite Kumar Filling Station, Fazilka Road, Abohar
Carpet Area (acres): 5.00
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SUBHRAJIT MISHRA
Mobile No.: 9571988800
Branch Address: PNB HOUSE, BANK SQUARE
Inspection Date & Time From: 25-05-2026 16:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 29-05-2026 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 25-05-2026 17:37
EMD End date & time: 30-05-2026 10:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections