Plot for Sale in Patti Insar now Abadi Known as Adarsh Na...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Plot for Sale in Patti Insar now Abadi Known as Adarsh Nagar, Within the Limits of M.C Panipat, Panipat in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 151747 | Ref ID: 122954526). The estimated auction value is ₹ 48400000.00. The notice was published on 18 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Plot for Sale in Patti Insar now Abadi Known as Adarsh Nagar, Within the Limits of M.C Panipat, Panipat

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122954526

Notice Ref. No.: 151747

Tender Value: ₹ 48400000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 4840000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot for Sale in Patti Insar now abadi known as Adarsh Nagar, within the limits of M.C Panipat, Panipat
Auction ID: 151747

Bank Property ID: SBIN200031186919
Customer ID: 90155525045
Branch: SARB PANCHKULA-51519
Officer, Designation: Prem Kumar Arora-Chief Manager
Property Type: Commercial
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in Patti Insar now abadi known as Adarsh Nagar, within the limits of M.C Panipat, Panipat
Property Address: Patti Insar now abadi known as Adarsh Nagar, within the limits of M.C Panipat
Borrower name: J P S Earthmovers P Ltd
Registered Address of Borrower: 111 A, 3rd floor, left side, Kamla Nagar, Delhi-110007
Carpet Area (sq yard): 1016.00
Built Up Area (sq yard): 1016.00

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: SCO NO -70, SECTOR-5 PANCHKULA HARYANA
Inspection Date & Time From: 22-07-2025 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 22-07-2025 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 19-07-2025 10:00
EMD End date & time: 30-07-2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections