Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Plot for Sale in Landed Property, Chiumathra Thiruvalla, Thiruvalla
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140118301
Notice Ref. No.: SBIN78703360182
Tender Value: ₹ 3550000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 355000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for Sale in LANDED PROPERTY, CHIUMATHRA THIRUVALLA, Thiruvalla
Auction ID : 290320
Auction ID: 290320
Bank Property ID: SBIN78703360182
Customer ID: 78703360182
Branch: SARB THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-10058
Officer, Designation: PUSHPAKALA R-CHIEF MANAGER
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in LANDED PROPERTY, CHIUMATHRA THIRUVALLA, Thiruvalla
Property Address: All part and parcel of land having an extent of 0.55 ares in Re Sy No: 110/3 & 4.60 ares in Re Sy No: 110/3-1 in Block No: 8, T P No: 21771 of Kuttappuzha Village, Thiruvalla Taluk, Pathanamthitta District registered in the name of Shri. Shylan C, vide Sale Deed: 1070/2016 dated: 29.04.2016 of Thiruvalla SRO
Borrower name: SHYLAN C
Registered Address of Borrower: ELIMANNIL HOUSE CHUMATHRA PO KUTTAPPUZHA THIRUVALLA
Carpet Area (sq feet): 1.00
Built Up Area (sq feet): 2.00
Is this property available for Loan offer?: Yes
% of loan availability for indicative price: 80.00
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: BIJU BHARGAVAN
Mobile No.: 7994753248
Branch Address: LMS COMPOUND VIKAS BHAVAN PO THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Inspection Date & Time From: 15-05-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 15-05-2026 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 24-04-2026 17:53
EMD End date & time: 18-05-2026 22:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections