Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Puducherry (UT)
Summary: Plot for Sale in Karaikal
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147600432
Notice Ref. No.: IDIB718130593
Tender Value: ₹ 47000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 4650000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for sale in Karaikal
Auction ID : 345026
Auction ID345026
Customer ID309111554
Bank Property IDIDIB718130593
BranchKARAIKAL - 296
Officer, DesignationPETER POWELL-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankIndian Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NameR S WINES
Registered Address of BorrowerMAIN ROAD, MELAVANJORE, T.R. PATTINAM, KARAIKAL
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 13-08-2026 22:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 27-08-2026 10:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: PETER POWELL
Mobile No.: 7708855192
Branch Address: 80, BHARATHIAR ROAD, KARAIKAL, UT OF PONDICHERRY 609602
Reserve price: ₹4, 65, 00, 000.00
EMD: ₹46, 50, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: R S NO 175/3A, NO 24 NORTH STREET KARAIKAL
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections