Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Plot for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142374447
Notice Ref. No.: MAHB40286719746A
Tender Value: ₹ 52529000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5252900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Auction ID : 272894
Auction ID: 272894
Bank Property ID: MAHB40286719746A
Customer ID: 40286719746
Branch: BARPETA
Officer, Designation: Akkabathula Sandeep-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Commercial
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Property Address: Equitable mortgage of land and building covered by KP Patta No.44(O):1150(N) & Dag No 127(O): 2210 (N) and KP Patta No.44(O):1297(N) & Dag No 127(O): 6663 (N) measuring 1 Bigha 4 Kathas 18 Lessas, Ward No.1, Howly Town, Mouza: Ghilazari, Revenue Circle: Barnagar, Barpeta, Assam in the name of Mithun Ghosh.
Borrower name: M/S Mithun Ghosh IMFL Wholesale Warehouse
Registered Address of Borrower: Ward No:1, Howly Town, PS: Howly, Dist: Barpeta, Pin:781316
Carpet Area (sq feet): 28512.00
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: NEAR GAHORI MARKET, CHANDANPURBARPETA ROAD
Inspection Date & Time From: 09-06-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 10-06-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 30-05-2026 19:02
EMD End date & time: 16-06-2026 12:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections