Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Plot for Sale in Iie Kashipur
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 148199100
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB3832078
Tender Value: ₹ 13000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1285000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for sale in IIE Kashipur
Auction ID : 351001
Auction ID351001
Customer IDAKB003977
Bank Property IDPUNB3832078
BranchARMB HALDWANI823400
Officer, DesignationSushil Kumar singh-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NameM/s DALVEER RICE MILLS
Registered Address of BorrowerVillage- Missarwala, Jaspur Road Kashipur, Distt: U S Nagar
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: rajeev gangwar
Mobile No.: 8864887550
Branch Address: HALDWANI
Reserve price: ₹1, 28, 50, 000.00
EMD: ₹12, 85, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: Land situated at Village Kuddiyowala, Tehsil Kashipur Distt U S Nagar on Khasra No 250. Boundaries: East-Khasra No 248 Jasvinder Singh, West- Khasra No 225 Chak Marg, North- Khasra No 249 Palvinder Kaur, South-Khasra No 251 Dalveer Singh Area: 1.938 hect out of which 0.310 hect transferred to NH-74, remaining area 1.627 hect out of which only 0.816 hect is declared non agri.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections