Plot for Sale in Howli Barpeta, Industrial Estate Howly

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Plot for Sale in Howli Barpeta, Industrial Estate Howly in Barpeta, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: UCBAGUWA05010008 | Ref ID: 130146481). The estimated auction value is ₹ 2153000.00. The notice was published on 14 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plot for Sale in Howli Barpeta, Industrial Estate Howly

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130146481

Notice Ref. No.: UCBAGUWA05010008

Tender Value: ₹ 2153000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 215300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot for Sale in Howli Barpeta, Industrial Estate Howly
Auction ID : 203188
Auction ID: 203188

Bank Property ID: UCBAGUWA05010008
Customer ID: 18264836
Branch: HOWLI-501
Officer, Designation: Mritunjay Kumar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : Plot for Sale in Howli Barpeta, Industrial Estate Howly
Property Address: Ward no.3, Ambari, Vill PO. Howli, Dist: Barpeta-781316,
Borrower name: Mr. Jayanta Kumar Bayan
Registered Address of Borrower: Ward no.3, Ambari, Vill PO. Howli, Dist: Barpeta-781316,

Type of Action: 1

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Bipul Deka
Mobile No.: 9147404587
Branch Address: PO HOWLIDIST. BARPETA
Inspection Date & Time From: 14-11-2025 17:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 27-11-2025 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 13-11-2025 18:25
EMD End date & time: 28-11-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections