Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Plot for Sale in Chippada Pharma Sez
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147610198
Notice Ref. No.: UBINVSKVSK4125
Tender Value: ₹ 3160000
Tender EMD: ₹ 315900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot for sale in Chippada Pharma SEZ
Auction ID : 340862
Auction ID340862
Customer ID1000624125
Bank Property IDUBINVSKVSK4125
BranchVISAKHAPATNAM-901580
Officer, DesignationM Nagendra Krishna Chaitanya-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankUnion Bank of India
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NameM/s.Aashi Homes
Registered Address of Borrower"M/s.Aashi Homes, Prop: Didla Ashok Vardhan, S/o. Mr. D. Purushotham, DNo:4-63-2/4, Opp E Seva, Sree Devi Enclave, Lawsons Bay Colony, Visakhapatnam-530017.
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SANTOSH
Mobile No.: 8919518082
Branch Address: 29-2-35, GROUNDFLR, ALIPURAMOPP.DIST.COURTJAGADAMBACIRCLEDABAGARDENS-POPincode 530020
Reserve price: ₹31, 59, 000.00
EMD: ₹3, 15, 900.00
Increment Price: ₹32, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹32, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: All that site measuring an extent of 435.6 Sq.yds or 364.27 Sq.mts bearing plot No.25 in“PRIDE”approved by VUDA, Visakhapatnam A.P, with L.P No.123/2015 covered by Survey Nos.498/1 and 498/2, of Dakamarri Revenue Village & Gram Panchayath, Bheemunipatnam Mandal, Visakhapatnam District & Bheemunipatnam Registration Sub-District
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections