Plot for Sale in Bazpur

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Plot for Sale in Bazpur in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNBABA38154575 | Ref ID: 148199110). The estimated auction value is ₹ 7540000. The notice was published on 30 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Plot for Sale in Bazpur

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 148199110

Notice Ref. No.: PUNBABA38154575

Tender Value: ₹ 7540000

Tender EMD: ₹ 754000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot for sale in Bazpur
Auction ID : 351013
Auction ID351013
Customer IDO24897312
Bank Property IDPUNBABA38154575
BranchARMB HALDWANI823400
Officer, DesignationSushil Kumar singh-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NameSHAKTI SEEDS
Registered Address of BorrowerRegistered Office/Unit: Keshav Nagar Ward No.6 Bazpur Distt. Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand 262401 Regd Office/Unit: 331 Near St. Mary Hospital Mudiya Kalan Bazpur USN Uttarakhand 262401
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Gaurav Lohani
Mobile No.: 8193934768
Branch Address: HALDWANI
Reserve price: ₹75, 40, 000.00
EMD: ₹7, 54, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹20, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹20, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: land bearing khasra no. 106/2 min. area 0.112 hec., khasra no. 118/1/2 min. area 0.253 hec Situated in vill. Nandpur nar ka topa tehsil bazpur distt. U S Nagar
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections