Tender for Plier Circlip Bend Internal, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plier Circlip Bend Internal, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737635 | Ref ID: 112446951).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dhcash Boq, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dhcash Boq, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Plier Circlip Bend Internal, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112446951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plier Circlip Bend Internal
BOQ Title: Dhcash Boq, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program)
Item Title: Plier Circlip Bend Internal
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-12-2024 12:20 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DHCASH BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OBD Scan Tool SacnPlus X V5.0 Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Tool Kit for Cricket Ball - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Meerut), Tool Kit for Food Processing (Khadya Prasanskaran) Bakery Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Prayagraj) Searched String: Drain Plug Key MG Lawn M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections