Tender for Plenum Upper, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plenum Upper, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962775 | Ref ID: 147994699).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dust Collector Group BO Items, Current Collector Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dust Collector Group BO Items, Current Collector Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Plenum Upper, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147994699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLENUM UPPER
BOQ Title: Dust Collector Group BO Items, Current Collector Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182
BOQ Title: Dust Collector Group BO Items, Current Collector Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182
Item Title: 58329018
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-08-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dust Collector Group BO Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tracksuit, Dried Oranges from Upper Siang - ODOP, Dental Impression Trays - RBSK, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Male Upper, MUAC Tape (Mid-Upper Arm Circumfe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections