Tender for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6287866 | Ref ID: 121825217).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Video Wall, Data Wall Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Video Wall, Data Wall Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121825217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6287866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the PDF format attachment
BOQ Title: Spares for Video Wall, Data Wall Controller
BOQ Title: Spares for Video Wall, Data Wall Controller
Item Title: 94801002250
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-05-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR VIDEO WALL
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections