Tender for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696914 | Ref ID: 143788878).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Tools, Tool bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tools, Tool bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143788878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the PDF format attachment
BOQ Title: Hardware Tools, Tool bag
BOQ Title: Hardware Tools, Tool bag
Item Title: 85102005030
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Electronics & Hardware Kit, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Tool bag, Cloud Hardware Security Module (HSM), Payment Hardware Security Module (HSM), Application Delivery Controller (ADC) – Hardware, General Purpose H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections