Tender for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 110 EA, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 110 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6286383 | Ref ID: 119955875).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emery Paper Brush and Tape, Emery Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emery Paper Brush and Tape, Emery Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 110 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119955875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6286383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the PDF format attachment
BOQ Title: Emery Paper Brush and Tape, Emery Cloth
BOQ Title: Emery Paper Brush and Tape, Emery Cloth
Item Title: 80501025090
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: EMERY PAPER BRUSH AND TAPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Wireless Controller, Fingerprint Powders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections