Tender for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893313 | Ref ID: 146813616).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Apron Feeder / Plough Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Apron Feeder / Plough Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146813616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the PDF format attachment
BOQ Title: Apron Feeder / Plough Feeder
BOQ Title: Apron Feeder / Plough Feeder
Item Title: 86546080020
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-08-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Revolving Chair (V5), Apron Feeder / Plough Feeder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Weigh Belt Feeder, Cleaning Duster (V3), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections