Tender for Plc System with Input/Output Modules, Hardware Simulator ...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plc System with Input/Output Modules, Hardware Simulator and Software - 01, Pic Microcontroller Trai, Qty: 3 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514515 | Ref ID: 126118401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Plc System with Input/Output Modules, Hardware Simulator and Software - 01, Pic Microcontroller Trai, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126118401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLC System with input/output modules, hardware simulator and software - 01, PIC MICROCONTROLLER TRAINER KIT WITH APPLICATIONS MODULE - 01, AC DRIVE (VFD) WITH FRACTIONAL HP MOTOR WITH ELECTRICAL PANEL-01
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-09-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Cars (V4), Miniature Gillbox, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Solar Micro Pumping Systems as per MNRE Specification, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Tractors (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections