Tender for Plc System with Hmi and Programming Software, Qty: 1

The INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH (IPR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plc System with Hmi and Programming Software, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853400 | Ref ID: 146658108).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Plc System with Hmi and Programming Software, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLC system with HMI and programming software
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), File And Leave Management System Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Bat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections