Tender for PLC based Centralized Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PLC based Centralized Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5775334 | Ref ID: 112601225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biofermenter in situ sterilization with accessories for working configuration, Fermentor Photochemical Reactor Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biofermenter in situ sterilization with accessories for working configuration, Fermentor Photochemical Reactor Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: PLC based Centralized Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112601225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5775334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Biofermenter in situ sterilization with accessories for working configuration, Fermentor Photochemical Reactor Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor
Item Title: PLC based Centralized Control Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-01-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: Biofermenter in situ sterilization with accessories for working configuration

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections