Tender for PLC based AC Drive - 1 no, VFD Control System - 1 no, Qty...

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PLC based AC Drive - 1 no, VFD Control System - 1 no, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6099277 | Ref ID: 116990547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens and Mitsubishi Training Kit, PLC based fire alarm system Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens and Mitsubishi Training Kit, PLC based fire alarm system Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: PLC based AC Drive - 1 no, VFD Control System - 1 no, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116990547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6099277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Siemens and Mitsubishi Training Kit, PLC based fire alarm system Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed
Item Title: PLC based AC Drive - 1 no, VFD Control System - 1 no
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-03-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Siemens and Mitsubishi Training Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLC based X-Y Cartesian PLC based fire alarm system Searched String: PLC based SCADA Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Searched String: PLC Car Parking Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed Searched String: PLC based Water PLC based fire alarm system Searched String: PLC vased VFD Cont...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections