Tender for Plc with 42 Io, 42 Io Terminal Blocks, Human Machine Inte...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plc with 42 Io, 42 Io Terminal Blocks, Human Machine Interface 7 Inch, Qty: 47 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568963 | Ref ID: 141788449).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Plc with 42 Io, 42 Io Terminal Blocks, Human Machine Interface 7 Inch, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLC with 42 IO, 42 IO terminal blocks, Human Machine Interface 7 inch
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Human Body Cremation Machine, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Sample Weaving Machine, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012, Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections