Tender for Plb Hdpe Duct, Qty: 60000

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plb Hdpe Duct, Qty: 60000 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6292857 | Ref ID: 120242763).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from telecommunication cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar telecommunication cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plb Hdpe Duct, Qty: 60000

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120242763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6292857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLB HDPE Duct
Quantity Required: 60000
Start Date: 03-06-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Duct Tape, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, HDPE Bottles, Prelaminated MDF Board, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749, dust pans, Tarpau...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections