Tender for Plb Hdpe Duct Pipe Size: - 32/26Mm(Outer Dia-32Mm, Inner ...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plb Hdpe Duct Pipe Size: - 32/26Mm(Outer Dia-32Mm, Inner Dia-26 Mm) Application: - Computer Network, Qty: 7000 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6798804 | Ref ID: 128751566).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Plb Hdpe Duct Pipe Size: - 32/26Mm(Outer Dia-32Mm, Inner Dia-26 Mm) Application: - Computer Network, Qty: 7000

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128751566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6798804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLB HDPE DUCT PIPE SIZE: - 32/26MM(OUTER DIA-32MM, INNER DIA-26 MM) APPLICATION: - COMPUTER NETWORKING
Quantity Required: 7000
Start Date: 23-10-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Swing (Preschool Kit), Waste Pipe

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections