Tender for Playing Kit, Specifications attached, Qty: 68 Number, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Playing Kit, Specifications attached, Qty: 68 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6754110 | Ref ID: 127602628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from playing kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar playing kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Playing Kit, Specifications attached, Qty: 68 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127602628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6754110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: playing kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments
Item Title: Playing Kit
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-10-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: playing kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Sewing Kit, SDR Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, Resuscitation Kit, Gardening Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections