Tender for Playing Kit, good, Qty: 24 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Playing Kit, good, Qty: 24 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6022369 | Ref ID: 115727410).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suitcase And Trolley Bags-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suitcase And Trolley Bags-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Playing Kit, good, Qty: 24 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115727410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6022369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: good
BOQ Title: Suitcase And Trolley Bags-Handicraft
Item Title: Playing Kit
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Suitcase And Trolley Bags-Handicraft, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Suitcase and Trolley Bags-Handicraft, Platform Trolley, Platform Trolley (V2), Dressing Trolley, Side Table, Instrument Trolley, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medicine Trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections