Tender for Playing Cards, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Playing Cards, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799493 | Ref ID: 145367310).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3) Table - Tennis Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3) Table - Tennis Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Playing Cards, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145367310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer-
Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3) Table - Tennis Table (V2)
Item Title: Playing Cards
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sports Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Toys from Anakapalli - ODOP, Blank ID Cards Searched String: Bag Hiking Bag, Vomit Bag, Bag filter, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Laundry Bag, tea bag, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Tool bag, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Urin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections