Tender for Play Toy Multiple, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Play Toy Multiple, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #21) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790224 | Ref ID: 145222422).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creation of Playway Facility, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creation of Playway Facility, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Play Toy Multiple, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145222422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Play Toy Multiple
BOQ Title: Creation of Playway Facility, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Title21
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Creation of Playway Facility
GeMARPTS Searched: Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Open Weav...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections