Tender for Platinum Wire, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Platinum Wire, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7649327 | Ref ID: 143169815).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List of Chemistry Lab Items, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List of Chemistry Lab Items, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Platinum Wire, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143169815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7649327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Platinum Wire
BOQ Title: List of Chemistry Lab Items, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT)
Item Title: Platinum Wire
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIST OF CHEMISTRY LAB ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections