Tender for Platinum Crucible with Plain Rim with Lid, Qty: 2

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Platinum Crucible with Plain Rim with Lid, Qty: 2 in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904427 | Ref ID: 146996586).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sintered Glass Crucible (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sintered Glass Crucible (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Platinum Crucible with Plain Rim with Lid, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLATINUM CRUCIBLE WITH PLAIN RIM WITH LID
BOQ Title: Sintered Glass Crucible (V2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nickel Crucible with Lid, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Nickel Crucible with Lid (V2), Teflon Beaker with Lid, Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Water Jugs, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Rotational Moulded Polyethylen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections