Tender for Platinum Coating of Titanium Anode with 4 Micron Thicknes...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Platinum Coating of Titanium Anode with 4 Micron Thickness as Per Specification Attached, Qty: 2 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706088 | Ref ID: 144285159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84143.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Platinum Coating of Titanium Anode with 4 Micron Thickness as Per Specification Attached, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144285159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84143

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLATINUM COATING OF TITANIUM ANODE with 4 micron thickness as per specification attached
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84143
GeMARPTS Searched: Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, Classroom Stools, Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top-IS:17218, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Grain Storage Bin, Rain Suit, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections