Tender for Platform Weighing Scale (Cap - 3000 Kg), Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Platform Weighing Scale (Cap - 3000 Kg), Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929738 | Ref ID: 114551906).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Scales Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Scales Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Platform Weighing Scale (Cap - 3000 Kg), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114551906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLATFORM WEIGHING SCALE (CAP - 3000 KG)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-02-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 04-03-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weighing Scales, Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections