Tender for Platform Scale (Isi Marked, Electronic Platform Scale Con...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Platform Scale (Isi Marked, Electronic Platform Scale Confirming to Is: 9281) as Per Annexure-A Att, Qty: 2 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252279 | Ref ID: 138508733).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Platform Scale (Isi Marked, Electronic Platform Scale Confirming to Is: 9281) as Per Annexure-A Att, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138508733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Platform Scale (ISI marked, Electronic Platform scale confirming to IS: 9281) as per Annexure-A atta
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-03-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: A - Twill Jute Bags (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1943

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections