Tender for Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 7

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 7 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5572718 | Ref ID: 113761668). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1569000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 7

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113761668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5572718

Tender Value: ₹ 1569000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 18-11-2024 2:54 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections